Find BnB Mount Dora
Mount Dora
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Mount Dora

Aug 03 - Aug 04 ·
2 guests

Mount Dora Bed & Breakfasts

Mount Dora
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 35 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast

2. Rock Pointe Ranch

3. The Ann Stevens House

4. Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast

Bed and Breakfast Downtown Mount Dora

5. Shamrock Thistle & Crown B&B

6. Inn On The Avenue

7. Cabin On The Lake

Romantic Bed and Breakfast Mount Dora

8. Kapp And Kappy Bed & Breakfast

9. The Abbey House

10. Victoria 1883

Best Bed and Breakfasts in Mount Dora

  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast

495 W Old Us Hwy 441
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Pool with view

The 4-star Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast Mount Dora, located in the historical district of Mount Dora, around a 25-minute walk from Renningers, offers cars for rent. This elegant bed & breakfast lies just near the Donnelly House and boasts an outdoor swimming pool along with views of the lake.

The Bavarian Haus is adjacent to Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast, 300 metres away.

9.1
94 reviews
~ US$200 / night

Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Pool with view

Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast

The 4-star Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast Mount Dora, located in the historical district of Mount Dora, around a 25-minute walk from Renningers, offers cars for rent. This elegant bed & breakfast lies just near the Donnelly House and boasts an outdoor swimming pool along with views of the lake.

The Bavarian Haus is adjacent to Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast, 300 metres away.

9.1
94 reviews
From US$ 200 / night

Bed and Breakfast near Mount Dora

  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Rock Pointe Ranch

8300 S Rock Point
65.5 km (40.7 mi) from Mount Dora
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pool with view

The elegant 4-star Rock Pointe Ranch Bed & Breakfast Floral City, located around 10 minutes' drive from the Florida Artists Gallery, offers an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can relax in the on-site poolside bar.

9.4
175 reviews
~ US$143 / night

Rock Pointe Ranch

65.5 km (40.7 mi) from Mount Dora
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pool with view

Rock Pointe Ranch

The elegant 4-star Rock Pointe Ranch Bed & Breakfast Floral City, located around 10 minutes' drive from the Florida Artists Gallery, offers an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can relax in the on-site poolside bar.

9.4
175 reviews
From US$ 143 / night

Bed and Breakfast Downtown Mount Dora

Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Ann Stevens House

201 E Kicklighter Road
44.1 km (27.4 mi) from Mount Dora
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Sun terrace

Offering a location a 5-minute walk from Ann Stevens House, The Ann Stevens House Bed & Breakfast Cassadaga offers 8 rooms. The bed & breakfast offers Wi-Fi in the rooms.

9.3
74 reviews
~ US$161 / night

The Ann Stevens House

44.1 km (27.4 mi) from Mount Dora
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Sun terrace

The Ann Stevens House

Offering a location a 5-minute walk from Ann Stevens House, The Ann Stevens House Bed & Breakfast Cassadaga offers 8 rooms. The bed & breakfast offers Wi-Fi in the rooms.

9.3
74 reviews
From US$ 161 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast

312 Washington Street
74.2 km (46.1 mi) from Mount Dora
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

The comfortable 3-star Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast New Smyrna Beach offers quick access to the Christmas Park, which is only a 6-minute walk away. Additionally, guests can enjoy a golf course provided at this New Smyrna Beach hotel.

American cuisine is offered at Little Drug Co Fountain and Restaurant, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast New Smyrna Beach.

9.5
83 reviews
~ US$193 / night

Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast

74.2 km (46.1 mi) from Mount Dora
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast

The comfortable 3-star Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast New Smyrna Beach offers quick access to the Christmas Park, which is only a 6-minute walk away. Additionally, guests can enjoy a golf course provided at this New Smyrna Beach hotel.

American cuisine is offered at Little Drug Co Fountain and Restaurant, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk from the Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast New Smyrna Beach.

9.5
83 reviews
From US$ 193 / night

Romantic Bed and Breakfast Mount Dora

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Shamrock Thistle & Crown B&B

12971 Se Hwy 42
34.9 km (21.7 mi) from Mount Dora
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring a sun deck and a picnic area, the 4-star Shamrock Thistle & Crown B&B Weirsdale enjoys a convenient location 6 km from Uncle Donald's Farm. Guests can swim in a heated swimming pool, while the bed & breakfast provides views of the pool.

9.4
61 reviews
~ US$172 / night

Shamrock Thistle & Crown B&B

34.9 km (21.7 mi) from Mount Dora
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool

Shamrock Thistle & Crown B&B

Featuring a sun deck and a picnic area, the 4-star Shamrock Thistle & Crown B&B Weirsdale enjoys a convenient location 6 km from Uncle Donald's Farm. Guests can swim in a heated swimming pool, while the bed & breakfast provides views of the pool.

9.4
61 reviews
From US$ 172 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Inn On The Avenue

309 Flagler Avenue
77.1 km (47.9 mi) from Mount Dora
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

The comfortable 4-star Inn On The Avenue New Smyrna Beach, situated merely 350 metres from the Flagler Avenue, entices guests with a sundeck, a shared lounge, and a golf course.

That's Amore serves various kinds of Italian dishes within easy reach of Inn On The Avenue.

9.6
126 reviews
~ US$199 / night

Inn On The Avenue

77.1 km (47.9 mi) from Mount Dora
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Inn On The Avenue

The comfortable 4-star Inn On The Avenue New Smyrna Beach, situated merely 350 metres from the Flagler Avenue, entices guests with a sundeck, a shared lounge, and a golf course.

That's Amore serves various kinds of Italian dishes within easy reach of Inn On The Avenue.

9.6
126 reviews
From US$ 199 / night

Cheap Bed And Breakfast in Mount Dora

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Cabin On The Lake

222 Tangerine Avenue
45.5 km (28.3 mi) from Mount Dora
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Sun terrace

The comfortable 4-star Cabin On The Lake Lake Helen hotel lies next to the historical district of Lake Helen. There is a shopping area available on the premises.

8
60 reviews
~ US$185 / night

Cabin On The Lake

45.5 km (28.3 mi) from Mount Dora
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Sun terrace

Cabin On The Lake

The comfortable 4-star Cabin On The Lake Lake Helen hotel lies next to the historical district of Lake Helen. There is a shopping area available on the premises.

8
60 reviews
From US$ 185 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Kapp And Kappy Bed & Breakfast

21 North Clyde Avenue
61.0 km (37.9 mi) from Mount Dora
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Garden area

Kapp And Kappy Bed & Breakfast Kissimmee, located an 18-minute walk from the Monument of States, features Wi-Fi in public areas. This hotel entices guests with a car park, available on site.

Guests are welcome to the outdoor bar to relax with a drink. The pizzeria Al's Pizzeria is located a 5-minute walk away.

9.8
2 reviews
~ US$167 / night

Kapp And Kappy Bed & Breakfast

61.0 km (37.9 mi) from Mount Dora
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Garden area

Kapp And Kappy Bed & Breakfast

Kapp And Kappy Bed & Breakfast Kissimmee, located an 18-minute walk from the Monument of States, features Wi-Fi in public areas. This hotel entices guests with a car park, available on site.

Guests are welcome to the outdoor bar to relax with a drink. The pizzeria Al's Pizzeria is located a 5-minute walk away.

9.8
2 reviews
From US$ 167 / night

Mount Dora B&B with Parking

  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Abbey House

426 South Beach Street
75.7 km (47.0 mi) from Mount Dora
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Featuring a vending machine and an outdoor fireplace, the 4-star The Abbey House Bed & Breakfast Daytona Beach is located just a 9-minute walk from the Angell and Phelps Chocolate Factory. There is also private parking.

Ichi Ni San treats guests with Thai dishes and is 450 metres away.

10
8 reviews
~ US$299 / night

The Abbey House

75.7 km (47.0 mi) from Mount Dora
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

The Abbey House

Featuring a vending machine and an outdoor fireplace, the 4-star The Abbey House Bed & Breakfast Daytona Beach is located just a 9-minute walk from the Angell and Phelps Chocolate Factory. There is also private parking.

Ichi Ni San treats guests with Thai dishes and is 450 metres away.

10
8 reviews
From US$ 299 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Victoria 1883

532 North Riverside Drive
74.5 km (46.3 mi) from Mount Dora
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

The elegant 3-star Victoria 1883 Bed & Breakfast New Smyrna Beach is nestled in a historical area, welcoming guests with a lift and an outdoor fireplace. Located approximately a 10-minute ride from the Sugar Mill Ruins Travel Park, this New Smyrna Beach bed & breakfast features a safe deposit box.

Guests can relax at the on-site terrace bar. You may walk 8 minutes to Sundown Smoke House or eat by Taco Shack, located only 0.7 km away.

10
9 reviews
~ US$319 / night

Victoria 1883

74.5 km (46.3 mi) from Mount Dora
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

Victoria 1883

The elegant 3-star Victoria 1883 Bed & Breakfast New Smyrna Beach is nestled in a historical area, welcoming guests with a lift and an outdoor fireplace. Located approximately a 10-minute ride from the Sugar Mill Ruins Travel Park, this New Smyrna Beach bed & breakfast features a safe deposit box.

Guests can relax at the on-site terrace bar. You may walk 8 minutes to Sundown Smoke House or eat by Taco Shack, located only 0.7 km away.

10
9 reviews
From US$ 319 / night

Mount Dora Bed and Breakfast Pet Friendly

  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

4 20 Friendly Theme Park Access Antique Rose Garden Fireplace Suite

1214 Ester Street
34.5 km (21.4 mi) from Mount Dora
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Offering a sun terrace with outdoor dining areas and a BBQ grill, 4 20 Friendly Theme Park Access Antique Rose Garden Fireplace Suite Groveland hotel is approximately 25 minutes' walk from Future Home Of Hope International Church.

The restaurant Rubio's Real Mexican is located within a few blocks of the property.

1
2 reviews

4 20 Friendly Theme Park Access Antique Rose Garden Fireplace Suite

34.5 km (21.4 mi) from Mount Dora
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

4 20 Friendly Theme Park Access Antique Rose Garden Fireplace Suite

Offering a sun terrace with outdoor dining areas and a BBQ grill, 4 20 Friendly Theme Park Access Antique Rose Garden Fireplace Suite Groveland hotel is approximately 25 minutes' walk from Future Home Of Hope International Church.

The restaurant Rubio's Real Mexican is located within a few blocks of the property.

1
2 reviews

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Bed and Breakfast in Mount Dora, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Heron Cay Lakeview Bed & Breakfast

9.1 / 10

(94 Reviews)

From 200$
Rock Pointe Ranch

9.4 / 10

(175 Reviews)

From 143$
The Ann Stevens House

9.3 / 10

(74 Reviews)

From 161$
Anchor Inn Nsb Bed And Breakfast

9.5 / 10

(83 Reviews)

From 193$
Shamrock Thistle & Crown B&B

9.4 / 10

(61 Reviews)

From 172$

Mount Dora and related destinations

Location